Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102440
add
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102440
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102441
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREE-102442
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102443
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102444
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102445
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102446
  • Set Fiber Optic Welding Device DVP-760 Measuring Platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102447
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102448
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102449
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102450
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102451
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102452
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102453
  • Set Fiber welding device DVP-760 Measuring platform MTP-200-40VC FREEBIES-102454
navigate_before navigate_next

DVP-760 Fiber Welding Kit + MTP-200-40VC Measuring Platform + FREEBIEs

  • Reference: IO-ZES-SR-6
  • Manufacturer: InterOpto
  • Condition New product
Price: 20999 zł tax excl.
zł25,828.77 tax incl.
Out of stock - Delivery to warehouse: 5-7 days

Weź leasing

Complete kit with all the necessary tools for welding and measuring fiber optic cables.

The DVP-760 welder is the latest model of the DVP Nanjing brand, the successor of the DVP-740 model. The new model, compared to the DVP-740, is characterized by shorter welding time (by almost 13%), a significantly faster welding process (welding time shorter by over 60%), as well as greater memory capacity and longer battery life (250 welding cycles and welding instead of 120).
It has fully automatic centering to the core in PAS technology and a set of interchangeable fiber holders (including SOC holder), so we have a guarantee that all new solutions that may appear in the future will oblige us only to buy new ones. handles, not replacing the entire welding machine with a new model. The latest model with compact dimensions, it is technologically a very advanced welding machine. We grant a 3-year warranty for the welder.
The previous version of the welder, DVP-740, is a model very popular among subcontractors for large telecoms such as Orange and Netia, but also for installers of monitoring, automation, low currents as well as developer subcontractors. Many internet and fiber optic TV providers operate on DVP models, including older models such as DVP-720B or DVP-730. DVP welders are characterized by a very long service life, reaching many years, if we keep the interior of the welding machine's working space clean, it will pay off with many years of trouble-free operation. The DVP-760 welders are designed to be reliable tools and do this job 100%. A fiber optic splicer for an installer is a tool like any other and it must work every time we enter a new installation.


The multifunctional measurement platform MTP-200-40VC enables testing at four lengths of 850/1300/1310 / 1550nm with 23/36/38 / 36dB of dynamic range, respectively. The shinewaytech measurement platform is an extremely versatile device that has been designed to work with FTTX and WAN networks. Automatic and manual test mode, multifunctional analysis, checking wavelengths of different wavelengths and small zone values (EDZ: 1.5m and ADZ: 8/8/10 / 10m), combined with a lightweight, durable and compact design, 7-inch displays and 3 ports (2x USB and 1x RJ-45) make it irreplaceable when working with fiber optic networks. The platform can be equipped with additional modules, which will increase its functionality and examine the network even more closely. In addition, the manufacturer offers the MTP Suite PC software for chart analysis after the measurements are completed.


We offer a two-year manufacturer's warranty for the platform and a three-year warranty for the welder

TRAINING in welding and taking and interpreting measurements that we carry out in our office for FREE




The set is perfect for installation companies and small Internet service providers. The advantage of this set is a fully professional set of equipment at the lowest price. 2-year warranty for the entire set and 3 years for the welder and the certainty of a cheap post-warranty service are additional advantages.
DVP are welding machines manufactured for 20 years, our company has been selling them for 10 years.
shinewaytech is a renowned global manufacturer with a wide range of measuring devices. The devices in the set are the highest quality products from manufacturers operating for many years, they are not new inventions, the purchase of this set guarantees long-term operation.



WE OFFER 105% LEASING from GRENKE, minimum formalities without initial payment.


FREE - In addition to the welding machine and platform, the set also includes the basic tools and accessories necessary for welding fiber optic cables, detailed description below.



SET CONTENTS:

  • Fiber optic splicer DVP-760,
  • Multifunctional measurement platform MTP-200-40VC,
  • VLP 10mW visual fault locator,
  • Precision cutter, DVP-108 cleaver,
  • Clauss CFS-2 Stripper,
  • Flat cable stripper,
  • Stripper for stripping insulation from round cables,
  • Kevlar scissors,
  • KimWipes dust-free wipes 280pcs - 1 pack,
  • Alcohol IPA 600ml Spray,
  • Heat-shrink sleeves 45mm 100pcs. - 1 pack.



Fiber optic splicer DVP-760 - link to the description HERE

The successor to the extremely popular DVP-740 model. The latest version of this welder with automatic centering to the core means faster operation, longer battery life, while the welder still has very small dimensions and is light. The welder is equipped with a set of replaceable handles.


MTP-200-40VC


Multifunctional measurement platform MTP-200-40VC - link to the description HERE
It has been designed for installers, contractors and network service operators who deal with the installation, construction and maintenance of networks on a daily basis, as well as solving network problems. The platform offers convenient and accurate testing in automatic and manual modes, checking of wavelengths of different lengths, as well as multi-functional analysis and low zone values - EDZ: 1.5m and ADZ: 8/8/10 / 10m. The MTP Suite PC software enables the analysis, printing and editing of charts and remote control of the platform. The platform can be equipped with modules, incl. LS100: Stabilized Light Source Module (as OTDR), PM100: Optical Power Meter Module, MCI100: Optical Connector Inspector Module and RC100: Remote Control Module.




Visual 10mW VLP fault locator - link to the description HERE
The device is very useful for quick identification of cables as well as excessive bends and bad welds.


Precision cutter, DVP-108 cleaver - link to the description HERE
The tool necessary for the correct cutting of the fiber face at right angles in order to make the connection with a fiber optic splicer. A diamond rotary knife with 16 cutting positions is installed, we will make about 500 cuts in each position, and we can also use half-positions.



Stripper CLAUSS CFS-3 - link to the description HERE
Stripper used to pull primary fiber insulation and to prepare pigtails for welding.



Stripper for flat cables - link to the description HERE
It is used to strip insulation from flat subscriber cables.



Stripper for insulation of round cables - link to the description HERE
Stripper for stripping insulation from round fiber optic cables.



Kevlar shears - link to the description HERE
Shears for cutting off Kevlar located in the structure of an optical fiber cable, in the layer under the insulation and in the tubes with optical fibers.



KimWipes Kimtech dust-free wipes 280pcs - link to the description HERE
Necessary to remove varnish and gel, residues after stripping the fiber. Wipes should be soaked with IPA alcohol before precisely cutting the fiber face. After cutting with a guillotine, we do not clean again, we put the fiber into the welding machine.



Alcohol IPA Spray 600ml - link to the description HERE
IPA alcohol necessary to remove varnish and gel residues from optical fibers.



Heat-shrink sleeves 45mm 100pcs. in the package - link to the description HERE

Necessary for the proper protection of a fiber optic splice.
Download

Trace Manager

Version 3.20.029. Software for editing reflexometric measurements. In the new version, the position of markers A and B can be recorded.

Download

TraceManager UK

TraceManager software for shinewaytech pl version.

Download

Quick Start Guide PL MTP-200

Quick Start Guide for shinewaytech MTP-200

Download
Reviews

Write your review

Contact form