Zobacz nasze Aukcje



OPM Optical Power Meters

The optical power meter allows you to measure the loss of optical power (optical attenuation), which allows, for example, the quality of connections to be verified. This is one of the basic tools in the installer's work. The devices in our offer work on many measuring windows (in the range 800-1700nm), both with single-mode and multimode cables.

Filter By

Price

Price

  • zł179.00 - zł1,757.00

Power meter measuring range [dBm]

Power meter measuring range [dBm]

IO-OPM-TC-36F Optical power meter, 6 MEASURING WINDOWS, -50-+26dB

This optical power meter is a test device that, thanks to its capabilities and attractive price and very good workmanship, can be widely used in the installation, operation and maintenance of fiber optic networks. It works at six calibrated wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm.

179 zł tax excl. zł220.17 tax incl.

IO-OPM-TC-36E Optical power meter, 6 MEASURING WINDOWS, -70-+10dB

This optical power meter is a test device that, thanks to its capabilities and attractive price and very good workmanship, can be widely used in the installation, operation and maintenance of fiber optic networks. It works at six calibrated wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm.

189 zł tax excl. zł232.47 tax incl.

OPM-15B Optical power meter 6 WINDOWS, -50~+27dBm BASIC

Optical power meter designed for LAN/WAN/CATV infrastructure. Wavelengths: 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, Power range: -50 to +27dBm. Auto-zeroing. You can enhance its capabilities by connecting to the company's SLS shinewaytech.

360 zł tax excl. zł442.80 tax incl.

Sale