Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m-107266
add
  • Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m-107266
  • Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m-107267
  • Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m-107268
  • Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m-107269
  • Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m-107270
navigate_before navigate_next

Patchcord SC/APC Simplex LSZH 3mm 40m

  • Reference: IO-PCS-APC-3mm-40m-G.657
  • Manufacturer: InterOpto
  • Condition New product
Price: 19.17 zł tax excl.
zł23.58 tax incl.
In stock - Delivery over warehouse: 3-7 days

Simplex Fiber Patchcord consists of a single fibre, which ends with an SC/APC connector on both sides. The outer coating is made of LSZH materials (a material that, during combustion - e.g. as a result of fire, emits a minimum amount of smoke and zero harmful gases).
This type of fiber optic cable is often used for fttx subscriber network construction, including racks or mffs.
G.657A2 fibers fully compliant with G.652D standard.




SPECIFICATION
Technical parameters
Type of fibreG.657A2
Length [m]40
Cable outside diameter [mm]3
ConnectorSC/ACP-SC/APC
Connector intrusive losses [dB]approx. 0.1 (Gold Class)
Outer shellLSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Color: White
Minimum bending radius [mm]10
Reviews

Write your review

Contact form