Patchcord SC/APC-SC/UPC Simplex LSZH 3mm 5m-107311
add
  • Patchcord SC/APC-SC/UPC Simplex LSZH 3mm 5m-107311
  • Patchcord SC/APC-SC/UPC Simplex LSZH 3mm 5m-107312
navigate_before navigate_next

Patchcord SC/APC-SC/UPC Simplex LSZH 3mm 5m

  • Reference: IO-PCS-AUPC-3mm-5m-G.657
  • Manufacturer: InterOpto
  • Condition New product
Price: 8.79 zł tax excl.
zł10.81 tax incl.
In stock - Delivery over warehouse: 3-7 days

Simplex Fiber Patchcord it consists of one fibre, on the one hand ended with an SC/APC connector, on the other it has an SC/UPC connector. The outer coating is made of LSZH materials (a material that, during combustion - e.g. as a result of fire, emits a minimum amount of smoke and zero harmful gases).
This type of fiber optic cable is often used for fttx subscriber network construction, including racks or mffs.
G.657A1 fibers fully compliant with G.652D.




SPECIFICATION
Technical parameters
Type of fibreG.657A1
Length [m]5
Cable outside diameter [mm]3
ConnectorSC/ACP-SC/UPC
Connector intrusive losses [dB]0.3 - 0.4 (Silver Class)
Outer shellLSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Color: Yellow
Minimum bending radius [mm]10
Reviews

Write your review

Contact form