CATV optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC-100875
add
  • CATV optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC-100875
  • CATV optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC-100876
  • Catv optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC-100877
  • Catv optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC-100878
  • CATV optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC-100879
navigate_before navigate_next

Catv optical active receiver, reciever, WDM, AGC

  • Reference: IO-SR1000A-WDM
  • Manufacturer: InterOpto
  • Condition New product
Price: 109.09 zł tax excl.
zł134.18 tax incl.
In stock - Delivery over warehouse: 3-7 days

The SR1000-P0N series of optical receivers is designed for FTTH networks. These devices are characterized by small dimensions, compact and reasonable internal circuit structure, as well as excellent efficiency indicators. It is the first choice for residential and home fiber optic networks.

The device has a built-in CWDM. The working wavelength is 1550nm. Pass 1310/1490 nm. Can be combined with EPON, GPON and ONU.


Features:
  • Forward RF branch output, impedance 75?
  • Supports GaAs amplifiers,
  • 12V DC power supply,
  • Small size, easy installation,
  • Three wavelengths WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing with three channels)
  • With external attenuation, setting range: 0 to -18dBm


SPECIFICATION
Optical parameters
Receiving optical wavelength [nm] 1310/1490/1550
PIN forward receiving wavelength [nm] 1539 to 1565
PON port wavelength [nm] 1310/1490
Optical return loss [dB] > 45
Received optical power [dBm] -18 to +2, (-7- + 2 for AGC)
Optical connector type SC / APC
Type of fiber SM (single-mode)
Connection
(-1dbm optical power receive)
C / N [dB] ? 51
C / CTB [dB] ? 65
C / CSO [dB] ? 62
RF parameters
Frequency range [MHz] 45-862 / 2600
Flatness in Band [dB] ± 0.75
Nominal output level [dBµV] ? 88
Output Return Loss [dB] ? 16
Output impedance [?] 75
General parameters
Dimensions [mm] 105 x 67 x 24
Power consumption [W] <3
Working conditions Ambient temperature [° C]: -20 to 55





Block diagram







Building



Indicator colors:
  • Green - normal (-20 to +2 dBm)
  • Orange - low input optical power (<-20 dBm)
  • Red - high input optical power (> +2 dBm)

Crosseling

Reviews

Write your review

Contact form