Pigtail SC/APC G.657 1m 0.9mm LSZH EASY STRIP-101881
add
  • Pigtail SC/APC G.657 1m 0.9mm LSZH EASY STRIP-101881
  • Pigtail SC/APC G.657 1m 0.9mm LSZH EASY STRIP-101882
navigate_before navigate_next

Pigtail SC/APC G.657 1m 0.9mm LSZH EASY STRIP

  • Reference: IO-PG-SCAPC-1M-G657-ESY
  • Manufacturer: InterOpto
  • Condition New product
Price: 1.72 zł tax excl.
zł2.12 tax incl. zł2.46 tax incl.
In stock - Delivery over warehouse: 3-7 days

Pigtail with G.657 fiber is a type of fiber optic cable of specified length, one-sidedly terminated by a connector (in this case SC/APC).
The outer coating is made of LSZH materials (a material that, during combustion - e.g. as a result of fire, emits a minimum amount of smoke and zero harmful gases). In addition, the coating was made in easy strip technique - it allows you to remove the coating without the use of tools designed for this task. This improves the user experience of the installer.
Pigtail is available in yellow or white (depending on delivery).


SPECIFICATION
Technical parameters
Type of fibreG.657
Length [m]1
Diameter [mm]0.9
ConnectorSC/ACP
Minimum bending radius [mm]10
Outer shellLSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Easy strip
Color: yellow or white

mutex/ijq/mutex
Reviews

Write your review

Contact form

Sale