Pigtail SC/APC G.652d 2m 0.9mm (żółty) LSZH EASY STRIP-101558
add
  • Pigtail SC/APC G.652d 2m 0.9mm (żółty) LSZH EASY STRIP-101558
navigate_before navigate_next

Pigtail SC/APC G.652d 2m 0.9mm (yellow) LSZH EASY STRIP

  • Reference: IO-PG-SCAPC-2M-G652-ESY
  • Manufacturer: Telcoline
  • Condition New product
Price: 2.62 zł tax excl.
zł3.22 tax incl.
Out of stock - Delivery to warehouse: 5-7 days

Pigtail with G.652d fiber is a type of fiber optic cable of specified length, one-sidedly terminated by a connector (in this case SC/APC).
The outer coating is made of LSZH materials (a material that, during combustion - e.g. as a result of fire, emits a minimum amount of smoke and zero harmful gases). In addition, the coating was made in easy strip technique - it allows you to remove the coating without the use of tools designed for this task. This improves the user experience of the installer.
Pigtail is available in yellow.



SPECIFICATION
Technical parameters
Type of fibreG.652d
Length [m]2
Diameter [mm]0.9
ConnectorSC/ACP
Minimum bending radius [mm]10
Outer shellLSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Easy strip
Color: yellow
Reviews

Write your review

Contact form

Sale